top of page

 Youth Classes
Age 3-Teen

Fall 2023

Fall Two Classes

October 2 - November 4
$32/ week, plus supplies

Monday

4:00-5:30     Unique Animals: From Axolotls to Zebu with Ms Elizabeth (Grade K-2)

Tuesday

9:30-11:00    I Love to Paint: Mom and Me with Ms Edith (Age 3-4 with Parent)

12:30-2:00   POP! Art Party with Ms Carmella (Age 4-6)

4:00-5:30   Creative Construction in Paper Mache with Mr Doug (Grade 3 and up)- No class Oct 31

4:00-5:30   Weaving, Warp & Weft with Ms Carla (Grade 5 and up)- No class Oct 31

Wednesday

12:30-2:00   Mix It Up with Ms Edith (Age 4-6)

3:30-5:00   I Love to Paint: Sweet Treats with Ms Edith (Grade K-2)

3:30-5:00   Meet me at the Met:  Greek & Roman Art with Ms Laura (Grade 3 and up)

Thursday

4:00-5:30    World of Color with Ms Carmella (Grade K-2)- Meets 4 times: No class 10/12

4:00-5:30    Mosaic with Ms Karen (Grade 3 and up)

Friday

9:30-11:00    Movers, Shakers and Art Makers with Ms Elizabeth (Age 3-5)

12:30-2:00   Painting Experiments with Ms Elizabeth (Age 4-6)

4:00-5:30    Great Paint Adventure with Ms Carmella (Grade K-2) Meets 4 times: No class 10/13

4:00-5:30    Inktastic Drawings with Mr Doug (Grade 3 and up)

Saturday

9:00-10:30     Messy Masterpieces with Ms Carmella (Age 4-6)- Meets 4 times: No class 10/14

11:00-12:30     Holiday Clay with Ms Carmella (Grade K-2)- Meets 4 times: No class 10/7

11:00-12:30     Pokemon Cartooning with Mr Doug  (Grade 3 and up)

1:00-2:30       Clay Creations with Ms Carmella (Grade 3 +)- Meets 4 times: No class 10/7

1:00-2:30       Teen Cartoon Studio with Mr Doug (Grade 6 and up)

Fall Three Classes

November 6- December 16
No class the week of Thanksgiving
$32/ week, plus supplies

Monday

12:30-2:00     Kid Prints with Ms Elizabeth (Age 4-6)

4:00-5:30     Outerspace is the Place with Ms Elizabeth (Grade K-2)

Tuesday

9:30-11:00    I Love to Paint: Mom and Me with Ms Edith (Age 3-4 with Parent)

12:30-2:00   POP! Art Party with Ms Carmella (Age 4-6)

4:00-5:30   Digitize Your Design with Mr Doug (Grade 3 and up)

4:00-5:30   Weaving, Warp & Weft with Ms Carla (Grade 5 and up)

Wednesday

12:30-2:00   Mix It Up with Ms Edith (Age 4-6)

3:30-5:00   I Love to Paint: Arctic Animals with Ms Edith (Grade K-2)

3:30-5:00   Meet me at the Met:  Modern & Contemporary Art with Ms Laura (Grade 3 and up)

Thursday

9:30-10:30    Kinder Clay with Ms Carmella (Age 4-6)

4:00-5:30    Elfin' Around with Ms Carmella (Grade K-2

4:00-5:30    Mosaic with Ms Karen (Grade 3 and up)

Friday

9:30-11:00    Movers, Shakers and Art Makers with Ms Elizabeth (Age 3-5)

12:30-2:00   Painting Experiments with Ms Elizabeth (Age 4-6)

4:00-5:30   Fantastic Forest Art with Ms Carmella (Grade K-2) 

4:00-5:30   Stop Motion Studio with Mr Doug (Grade 3 and up)

Saturday

9:00-10:30     Storybook Art with Ms Carmella (Age 4-6)

9:00-10:30     Intro to Cartooning with Mr Doug (Grade K-2)

11:00-12:30     Clay Animal Pals with Ms Carmella (Grade K-2)

11:00-12:30     Comic Heroes with Mr Doug  (Grade 3 and up)

1:00-2:30       Paint & Pastels with Ms Carmella (Grade 3 +)

1:00-2:30       Teen Cartoon Studio with Mr Doug (Grade 6 and up)

3:00-5:00      High School Portfolio Prep with Ms Carmella (High School)

bottom of page